Saturday, December 22, 2012
[…] While Voeltz and I strongly disagree with these decisions and have them on appeal, out of abundance of caution and to squarely contest Obama’s re-election, we decided to file yet a third challenge after the election. Under Florida law, Voeltz has a clear-cut, unbridled right to challenge both Obama’s fraudulent representations that he was born in the United States and is thus a natural born citizen eligible to be president, as well as the simple issue of whether he is eligible even in the absence of fraud.

Florida Statutes Section 102.168 Contest of Election provides in relevant part:

(1) … the certification of election or nomination of any person to office, or of the result of any question submitted by referendum, may be contested in the circuit court by an unsuccessful candidate for such office or nomination thereto or by any elector (i.e. Voeltz) qualified to vote in the election related to such candidacy, or by any taxpayer (i.e. Voeltz), respectively (for): … 
(3) (a) Misconduct, fraud or corruption … 
(4) (b) Ineligibility of the successful candidate for the nomination or office in dispute.