Tuesday, June 21, 2011
[…] That staged, punk event lead me to write this post, urging that Obama’s crime(s) be reported as increasing pressure to force someone to act as suggested in Title 18, 1, Section 4.
Many of you wrote to “officials with authority” to hear this complaint as did Dean Haskins:
Randy Krantz
Commonwealth’s Attorney
123 East Main Street, Suite 302
Bedford, VA 24523
in re: Misprision of Felony
Dear Mr. Krantz:
I am an American citizen who resides in the Commonwealth of Virginia within the county of Bedford.  Pursuant to Title 18 U.S.C. Chapter 1, § 4 (“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”), I believe I am compelled by law to make known to you that I witnessed the commission of felonious fraud.
On April 27, 2011 Barack Obama released an image that he claimed was his long form birth certificate from the state of Hawaii.